GT STATE TEAM MEMBERS 2022 – SELECTED

 GT STATE TEAM OFFICIAL - WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS
 POSITION  NAME  CONTACT DETAILS
 TEAM MANAGER  Leanne Lillico  [email protected]
 HEAD COACH Mark Moncur  [email protected] 
 ASSISTANT COACH  Leanne Lillico  
 HEAD JUDGE  Hannah Doody  
 TEAM JUDGE Ellen-Jane Hickey   

 WOMEN'S GYMNASTICS
 FIRST NAME  LAST NAME LEVEL
Allie Hardimon  Level 8
Emma Bray  Level 8
Hayley  Desmond Level 8
Maggie White  Level 8
Tayla  Crack  Level 8
Teah  Williams  Level 8
Thea  Dobie  Level 8
Sarah  Glancy  Level 9
Grace  Gaby  Level 10

 GT STATE TEAM OFFICIALS - MEN'S GYMNASTICS
 POSITION  NAME  CONTACT DETAILS
 TEAM MANAGER  Leanne Lillico  [email protected]
 HEAD COACH Lars Becker [email protected]
 HEAD JUDGE  Sam Whittle  

 MEN'S GYMNASTICS
 FIRST NAME  LAST NAME LEVEL
Ethan Loring Level 9 Open
Archie McKenna Level 8 Open
Kobi  Gray Level 8 Open
Jude Coburn  Level 7 Open
Kaelem Welsh Level 7 Open
William Morgan Level 7 Open

 GT STATE TEAM OFFICIALS - MEN'S GYMNASTICS
GYMSPORT POSITION NAME CONTACT DETAILS
TRP TEAM MANAGER Jo Penny [email protected]
HEAD COACH Ben Kelly [email protected]
ASSISTANT COACH Alison Morgan
ASSISTANT COACH/ASSISTANT TEAM MANAGER Leanne Knibbs
ASSISTANT COACH/ASSISTANT TEAM MANAGER Pip Hedley
ASSISTANT COACH Damien Axelsen
HEAD JUDGE Jack Penny
TEAM JUDGE Rose Bowerman
TEAM JUDGE Caitlin Eaton
MEDICAL – PHYSIO Liam Blue

TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS
FIRSTNAME LASTNAME DIVISION TRP DMT TUM SYN
AMBER FRENCH INT SNR SYN
AXEL MURDEN INT JU22 JU22 SYN
BILLY FRENCH INT JU17 JU17 SYN
CALLUM O'SULLIVAN INT SNR
CAMPBELL NORRIS INT YU13 YU13 SYN
DAMIEN AXELSEN INT SRN SRN SYN
FLYNN CARO INT SNR SNR
HUGH MCCONNELL INT SNR SYN
JACOB SMITH INT SNR
JOBE STEWART INT YU13 YU13 SYN
LEUCA MCLEOD INT JU22 JU17 JU17 SYN
MATTHEW FRENCH INT SNR SNR SYN
PATRICK SCHLUTER INT SNR SYN
RIVER MALLAM INT JU17 JU17 SYN
ROHAN WILCOX INT JU17 JU17 SYN
SAM LEARY INT YU15
SCARLETT HUGHES INT JU17
TIM WILSON INT JU22 JU22 SYN
TRISTAN STYLES INT SYN
AVAH HUGHES INT/NAT JU22 N7 OPEN SYN
AXEL ZAMMIT INT/NAT JU17 N6 U17 SYN
LUAN SMIT INT/NAT JU22 N7 OPEN SYN
NATAHANIEL SUIDGEEST INT/NAT SNR N7 OPEN SYN
NICHOLAS KERR INT/NAT N7 OPEN JU17 SYN
DAISY TUNSTALL NAT N6 U17
DEXTER ELLIS NAT N5 U13 N5 U13 SYN
DYLAN CRACK NAT N7 OPEN N7 OPEN SYN
HAYLEY WEBBERLY NAT N7 OPEN
JACK EMERY NAT N7 OPEN N7 OPEN SYN
JAMES SONNEVELD NAT N7 OPEN SYN
KIERA SHAW NAT N6 U17
OLIVER OTTEN NAT N6 U17 N6 U17 SYN
OLIVIA RAINBIRD NAT N7 OPEN
WING WAI BROWN NAT N7 OPEN
ZAC KELLY NAT N6 U17 N6 U17 SYN

INT = INTERNATIONAL TEAM
NAT = NATIONAL TEAM
INT/NAT = INTERNATIONAL/NATIONAL TEAM