Over the past couple of months our WAG SMC Development Coordinator Alyssa Gardner and Technical Chair Anke Moncur have been visiting and working through the new Gymnastics Tasmania Physical Profile Testing.

98 Junior Development Athletes from 6 programs participated in Physical Profile Testing as part of selections for our first Gymnastics Tasmania Development Squad.

It was very encouraging to see both athletes and coaches be so supportive and encouraging of those participating with some outstanding results across all age groups and programs.

Phase 2 of the WAG State Junior Development Squad testing will be on Sunday 9th December, 2019 and look forward to welcoming the following 34 athletes and their coaches to the session at the State Gymnastics Centre.

 

Name

Program

2012

Katie GREALISH

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

Elizabeth STRATES

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

 

 

2011

Ruby DREW

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

Chloe GOODEY

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

Eden HUGHES

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

 

 

2010

Jemima GEAPPEN

Clarence Gymsports

 

Bree SCOTT

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

 

 

2009

Mara BERKHOUT

Kingborough Gymsports

 

Lil CARPENTIER

Kingborough Gymsports

 

Yolande CARPENTIER

Kingborough Gymsports

 

Stella CRANEFIELD

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

Aimee DUGUID

Devonport Gymnastics Club

 

Amy HARDING

Kingborough Gymsports

 

Erin HARDING

Kingborough Gymsports

 

Evie HOOKER

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

Isabelle IRVING

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

Narlia KNOPF

Kingborough Gymsports

 

Shaaya LATHEEF

Kingborough Gymsports

 

Holly SUTCLIFFE

Devonport Gymnastics Club

 

Poppy TUNSTALL

Kingborough Gymsports

 

Maggie WHITE

Devonport Gymnastics Club

 

 

 

2008

Lilly ADAMS

Kingborough Gymsports

 

Evie BINGHAM

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

Zola CASE-BOAG

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

Allie HARDIMON

Devonport Gymnastics Club

 

Isabel WALTON

Devonport Gymnastics Club

 

Teah WILLIAMS

Devonport Gymnastics Club

 

 

 

2007

Jayella BANKS

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

Angelica COWLING

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

Jaime VISENTIN

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

 

 

2006

Sashia BINGHAM

Hobart PCYC Gymnastics Club

 

Hayley DESMOND

Hobart Gymnastics Academy

 

Georgia PERRY

Devonport Gymnastics Club

 

Mia SMITH

Devonport Gymnastics Club

 

 

 

 

 


































































 We would like to thank Clubs, coaches and athletes for their positive support in the development squad and look forward to the future of Women’s Gymnastics in Tasmania.

Test Results All Clubs 5-9
(Adobe PDF File)
Test Results All Clubs 9-12
(Adobe PDF File)